By Train SUNDHA MATA TEMPLE

The nearest railway stations are AbuRoad and Raniwara. Shundha Mata is 75 km From Abu Road and 27 km from Raniwara. AbuRoad and Raniwara. hava Local and fast train connections to Jodhpur.

Some of the important trains from Jodhpur to Raniwara.

Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU : Leaves Jodhpur on 06:10 am and arrives at Raniwara on 11:58 am (the distance is about 234 kms) journey Time approx 5h 48m.

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express : Leaves Jodhpur on 10:25 am and arrives at Raniwara on 1:40 pm (the distance is about 234 kms) journey Time approx 3h 15m.

Jodhpur - Palanpur: Leaves Jodhpur on 5:30 pm and arrives at Raniwara on 10:26 pm (the distance is about 234 kms) journey Time approx 4h 56m.

Bikaner - Dadar SF Express : Leaves Jodhpur on 6:25 pm and arrives at Raniwara on 10:40 pm (the distance is about 234 kms) journey Time approx 4h 15m.

Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express : Leaves Jodhpur on 7:10 pm and arrives at Raniwara on 11:03 pm (the distance is about 234 kms) journey Time approx 3h 53m.


Some of the important trains from Ahmedabad to Raniwara.

Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 7:55 pm and arrives at Raniwara on 2:43 am (the distance is about 250 kms) journey Time approx 6h 48m.

Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 9:00 pm and arrives at Raniwara on 2:44 am (the distance is about 250 kms) journey Time approx 5h 44m.

Dadar - Bikaner SF Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 10:23 pm and arrives at Raniwara on 3:52 am (the distance is about 250 kms) journey Time approx 5h 22m.

Some of the important trains from Ahmedabad to AbuRoad.

Ranakpur Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 12:15 am and arrives at AbuRoad on 4:28 am (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 4h 13m.

Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 12:50 am and arrives at AbuRoad on 4:55 am (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 4h 5m.

Coimbtore - Bikaner AS SF Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 1:10 am and arrives at AbuRoad on 5:55 am (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 4h 45m.

Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 3:45 am and arrives at AbuRoad on 9:00 am (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 5h 15m.

Aravali Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 4:50 am and arrives at AbuRoad on 9:57 am (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 5h 7m.

Sare Jaha Se Achha Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 6:05 am and arrives at AbuRoad on 10:23 am (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 4h 18m.

Mysuru - Ajmer Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 7:05 am and arrives at AbuRoad on 11:40 am (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 4h 35m.

Pune - bhagat ki Kothi Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 8:05 am and arrives at AbuRoad on 12:27 pm (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 4h 22m.

Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 9:10 am and arrives at AbuRoad on 01:05 pm (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 3h 55m.

Ahmedabas - Jammu Tawi Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 11:20 am and arrives at AbuRoad on 3:20 pm (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 4h 0m.

Yaswantpur - Bikaner Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 4:20 pm and arrives at AbuRoad on 8:20 pm (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 3h 35m.

Swarna Jaynti Rajdhani Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 5:40 pm and arrives at AbuRoad on 8:45 pm (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 3h 5m.

Ashram Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 6:30 pm and arrives at AbuRoad on 10:00 pm (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 3h 30m.

Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 7:55 pm and arrives at AbuRoad on 11:12 pm (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 3h 17m.

Ala Hazrat Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 8:20 pm and arrives at AbuRoad on 1:35 am (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 4h 15m.

SuryaNagri Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 9:35 pm and arrives at AbuRoad on 1:22 am (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 4h 47m.

Dadar - Ajmer Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 10:30 pm and arrives at AbuRoad on 2:40 am (the distance is about 186 kms) journey Time approx 4h 10m.

Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Express : Leaves Ahmedabad on 11:30 pm and arrives at AbuRoad on 6:50 am (the distance is about 192 kms) journey Time approx 7h 22m.